HOME

 UKRAINE


HOME AIR TICKETS PARTNERSHIP CONTACT US

UKRAINE    Visa support

 
          If you are planning you trip to Ukraine, please check if you need visa and requirements to cross the border. Citizens of the following countries can now visit Ukraine without a visa for periods of up to 90 days over a 180 day period with a valid passport: USA, Canada, Japan, EU nations, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Andorra, Vatican, Iceland, Monaco, Norway, San Marino, Mongolia, Lithuania and the countries of the Commonwealth of Independent States (except Turkmenistan).
         The citizens of other countries should obtain visa by Consular Division of the Embassy of Ukraine located in the country of your residence ,if there is no Ukrainian Embassy in the country of your residence than in the neighbour country. We recommend to prepare all documents  for visa in advance because sometimes it takes  from nine to fourteen days to issue the Ukrainian visa depanding on the country. 
 
          Please note that there are four kinds of visas to Ukraine: transit, private, tourist and business. In order to apply for a tourist visa, you need to have a set of documentation including a Visa Support Letter from a third party. This letter, prepared for you by our company, is a third party confirmation that you are indeed going to the Ukraine. This document is faxed to you for submission to the Ukraine Consulate nearest to you. In the past, hotel confirmation number was enough but not anymore. Ukrainian Consulates all over the world accept fax copies of these documents.
 
After receiving a Visa Support Letter you need to apply for the visa.
 
 
You have to visit your local Ukrainian Consulate with the following documentation:
  • An invitation/visa support letter from a tourist company
  • Tourist Voucher - you obtain this from us via e-mail when you make your hotel booking
  • Passport (valid for a minimum of 6 months after date of arrival in the Ukraine)
  • Minimum 1 passport photo of 35 X 45 mm size(some Consulates require up to 3)
  • Completed visa application form
  • The fee
  • Copy of travel insurance policy (not always required)
  • Copy of your flight tickets (not always required)
 
          At some consulates, a photocopy of your passport is enough - in other consulates they will need to obtain your passport itself in order to issue the visa. Please call your local consulate to get the details.
 
          Standard term for visa processing is 10 working days. Term may depend on the Consulate and visa type. If necessary, visa-processing term may be shortened to 2-3 days; quick visa processing usually costs 2 times more. Transit visas are produced within 1-2 working days.
 
 
ALMARI Tour offers you a free Visa Support Letter when you reserve a hotel with us.

 
Please provide us with the following details when you ask for your Visa Support Letter:
  1. Full name as it is in your passport
  2. Date of birth
  3. Nationality
  4. Passport number
  5. Dates of stay on the territory of Ukraine
  6. The country where visa is to be issued



Address:

01033, Kiev
10, Pankivska str.


Tel. (+38044) 500 85 05


rus
Рус En



Currency Converter
 29.06.2017
1 USD 00.00 грн.
1 EUR 00.00 грн.



   Copyright © 2015. ALMARI TOUR

HOME

AIR TICKETS

PARTNERSHIP

CONTACT US
   Разработка ALMARI TOUR  adm
Активный отдых. Активные туры. Каталог туристических сайтов.